Page 1 of 1

no Channel utilization

Posted: Wed Dec 04, 2019 4:37 pm
by peli
Hi all,
i installed from EXE,
i am not able to see channel utilizzation in both 2.4 or 5Ghz.
Does anyone know what can be ?

Thank you.

Mauro

Re: no Channel utilization

Posted: Wed Dec 04, 2019 7:21 pm
by helgekeck
The Channel Utilization is only available if the AccessPoint broadcasts the needed Information. It is possible that None of the APs you see uses it

Re: no Channel utilization

Posted: Wed Dec 04, 2019 7:28 pm
by peli
Great,
thank you.

Mauro